Accident Summary Nr: 94449.015 - Employee is injured when vibratory roller overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1222437.015 | 04/04/2017 | 237310 | Ca Transportation |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on March 22, 2017, an employee was moving a vibratory roller to a lower level location when the equipment overturned. He slid down the hill hit a tree and tipped over. The employee suffered head injury and lost consciousness and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1222437.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |