Accident Summary Nr: 94431.015 - Employee falls from trailer bed and breaks leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222198.015 | 04/04/2017 | 333132 | Leed Fabrication |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on March 27, 2017, an employee was arranging some equipment and materials on a flatbed truck. The employee's feet became tangled in their fall protection and they lost their balance, falling approximately 4 feet to the ground. The employee suffered a broken leg when they hit the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222198.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drillers, oil well |