Accident Summary Nr: 94411.015 - Employee starts ethanol solvent recycler and is burned in fl
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1222036.015 | 04/03/2017 | 327993 | Resolco, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 29, 2017, an employee was starting the Becca solvent recycler to recover ethanol when the material flashed and burned the employee's arms, chest and legs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1222036.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |