Accident Summary Nr: 94409.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222011.015 | 03/29/2017 | 722210 | Host International Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 12, 2017, an employee found unconscious inside the restroom. The employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222011.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |