Accident Summary Nr: 94404.015 - Employee faints and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1221883.015 | 03/30/2017 | 926120 | Ca Dmv |
Abstract: At 12:07 p.m. on March 7, 2017, an employee was working at a window of a fast food drive through. As the employee was assisting a customer to get change from the store manager, she fainted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1221883.015 | 58 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Administrators & officials, public administration |