Accident Summary Nr: 94397.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213578.015 | 02/28/2017 | 238990 | Calcrete Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 10, 2017, Employee #1 and two coworkers were preparing to nail down a form. The two coworkers were on top of the level, trying to hold the form in place so Employee #1 could nail it. Employee #1 ascended the ladder, but fell off, fracturing his leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213578.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |