Accident: 94378.015 - Employee Falls From Height And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1221736.015 | 03/13/2017 | Av Decking, Inc. |
At 12:45 p.m. on March 10, 2017, an employee was installing steel roof decking. The employee fell over 31 feet from height. The employee was killed by blunt for ce trauma to the body.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | 35 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1221736.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 31 FallHt:31 Cause: Installation Of Decking-Final Attachment Deck (Wel FatCause: |