Accident Summary Nr: 94372.015 - Employee catches finger in pyramid roller and amputates it
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1221669.015 | 03/31/2017 | 332322 | M & M Manufacturing Company |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on March 16, 2017, an employee was putting sheet metal in a pyramid roller when his gloved hand was pulled in the rollers. The employee amputated the tip of his left ring finger. Hospitalization was not necessary.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1221669.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |