Accident Summary Nr: 94364.015 - Employee dies at work of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1221227.015 | 03/29/2017 | 336411 | Wa317944514 - Boeing Company The |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 p.m. on March 24, 2017, Employee #1, a mechanic, was sitting in a chair and collapsed. Employee #1 died of natural causes however, there was a possible methylene chloride exposure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1221227.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |