Accident Summary Nr: 94306.015 - Employee falls 30 feet from an elevated bucket and fractures

Accident Summary Nr: 94306.015 -- Report ID: 0728900 -- Event Date: 03/29/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1221139.01503/29/2017561730Bill'S Tree Service

Abstract: On March 29, 2017, an employee was trimming a tree using a articulating bucket truck. The employee fell 30 feet from the bucket and struck the ground, fracturing their leg.

Keywords: Crane Carriage, Elevated Work Platform, Fall, Fracture, Leg, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1221139.015 55 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction