Accident Summary Nr: 94295.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and sustains multiple f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1221049.015 | 03/30/2017 | 335110 | Ledvance, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 27, 2017, an employee was walking away from a coworker and fell through a floor opening. The employee suffered several fractured ribs and shoulder.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1221049.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Millwrights |