Accident Summary Nr: 94292.015 - Employee has hand pulled into table saw blade and amputates
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1221026.015 | 03/30/2017 | 531311 | Evergreen Lifestyles Management, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on March 24, 2017, an employee was feeding a piece of wood into a table saw which did not have a guard. The employee had their hand pulled into the saw blade and amputated the tip of their finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1221026.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |