Accident Summary Nr: 94289.015 - Employee is injured in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 94289.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 03/29/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1220998.01503/30/2017238160Pfister Roofing

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on March 29, 2017, an employee was climbing down a fixed ladder after fixing a roof leak. The employee fell from the ladder and broke his ankle. The employee was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1220998.015 43 M Non Hospitalized injury Roofers: Helpers