Accident Summary Nr: 94282.015 - Worker's leg is crushed between powered industrial truck and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220925.015 | 03/23/2017 | 336399 | Tap Worldwide, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 18, 2017, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured motor vehicle parts. He was operating a Raymond stand-up powered industrial truck. He drove it directly into a plastic barrier. His leg was crushed and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220925.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |