Accident Summary Nr: 94274.015 - Employee sustains burns to back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220871.015 | 03/29/2017 | 327992 | Tms International, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on March 22, 2017, Employee #1 was cutting scrap metal. In the process, there was a fire, and the employee sustained burns to his back and was hospitalized for his injury. (No other details of the event given).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220871.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |