Accident Summary Nr: 942672 - Employee injured in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18553321 | 10/29/1991 | 7363 | 0 | Industrial Labor Services, Inc. |
| 18553339 | 10/29/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Cyclone Roofing Company |
| 18553347 | 10/29/1991 | 3011 | 0 | General Tire Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing old roofing with a mallet when a roofing section broke off, causing him to lose his balance. He fell backwards through an unprotected skylight and suffered head and facial injuries and broken legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18553321 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 18553339 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | ||
| 3 | 18553347 | Occupation Not Listed |