Accident Summary Nr: 94261.015 - Employee is caught between a warehouse rack and forklift and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220656.015 | 03/29/2017 | 424480 | Produce Source Partners, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:47 p.m. on March 24, 2017, an employee was backing up into a warehouse rack and was caught between the rack and stand-up forklift. The employee suffered trauma to their chest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220656.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |