Accident: 94259.015 - Employee Falls Into Chute Of Grain Trailer And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1220571.015 | 03/28/2017 | Maxyield Cooperative |
At approximately 2:15 p.m. on March 27, 2017, Employee #1 was trying to unplug a chute used to load screened corn into a grain trailer. He fell or was pulled i nto the loading chute and died of suffocation.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1220571.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |