Accident Summary Nr: 94255.015 - Employee is killed when mixing tank is turned on during clea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220605.015 | 03/28/2017 | 213111 | Nabors Drilling Usa, Lp |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 p.m. on March 27, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning a mixing tank. The power was turned on and Employee #1 was struck by the agitator and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220605.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |