Accident Summary Nr: 94242.015 - Employee was killed by a back-up truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220379.015 | 03/23/2017 | 921190 | Wayne County Department Of Public Services Roads Division |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on March 23, 2017, Employee #1 was applying cold patch material to a road surface when he was struck by a back-up truck with flashing arrows. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220379.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |