Accident Summary Nr: 94230.015 - Employee falls up stairs and sustains a head laceration
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1220406.015 | 03/28/2017 | 321113 | Clark Lumber Company Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on March 22, 2017, Employee #1 was ascending the fixed stairs. The employee stumbled and fell, as he was walking up the stairs. He hit his head on the corner of the concrete steps, and sustained a concussion, loss of consciousness, and laceration to his head. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1220406.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sawing machine operators |