Accident Summary Nr: 94227.015 - Employee is run over by lull
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1220392.015 | 03/02/2017 | 236220 | Pm Construction Co. Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 a.m. on March 1, 2017, an employee was attempting to move the handle of a pallet jack which was being transported by a Lull. The employee slipped and one of the wheels of the Lull ran over his leg. The employee fractured his leg, foot and hip for which he was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1220392.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: |