Accident Summary Nr: 94226.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1193742.015 | 11/29/2016 | 484210 | Tsf International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on October 8, 2016, an employee was pulling a laundry bin cart with small tree branches in the parking lot. Employee collapsed on ground and died of cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1193742.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |