Accident Summary Nr: 94219.015 - Employee is killed when mixing tank is turned on during clea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220273.015 | 03/28/2017 | 811310 | Man Welding Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 p.m. on March 27, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning a mixing tank. The power was turned on and Employee #1 was struck by the agitator and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220273.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |