Accident Summary Nr: 94214.015 - Employee falls from height while closing aircraft door and i
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1218790.015 | 03/17/2017 | 488190 | Professional Aviation Marketing, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:15 a.m. on March 17, 2017, Employee #1 was closing an aircraft door when he fell approximately 15 feet. Employee #1 suffered from multiple injuries to his head and body and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218790.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Mechanical engineering technicians |