Accident Summary Nr: 94200.015 - Employee falls off 5 foot platform and injures back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220060.015 | 03/23/2017 | 332710 | Bart Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on March 20, 2017, an employee was working on a platform approximately 5 feet high. The employee fell to the ground and received a compression fracture of the spine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220060.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Hand cutting and trimming occupations |