Accident Summary Nr: 94198.015 - Employee is testing water samples and suffers internal chemi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1220043.015 | 03/24/2017 | 562211 | Operations Management International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on March 16, 2017, an employee was conducting pH analysis on water. The employee ingested some sodium hydroxide and suffered a burned esophagus and stomach. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1220043.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |