Accident Summary Nr: 94178.015 - Employee fractures hip and and shoulder when he slips and fa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203490.015 | 01/18/2017 | 441310 | Fisher Auto Parts |
Abstract: At 11:25 a.m. on January 9, 2017, an employee was working for a firm that operated retail stores where automotive parts and accessories were sold. He was loading a delivery vehicle, when he slipped on some ice. He fell on his right hip and shoulder, fracturing them. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203490.015 | 76 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |