Accident Summary Nr: 94147.015 - Employee falls 6 feet into production stage pit and is injur

Accident Summary Nr: 94147.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 02/06/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1219624.01503/27/2017512110Love Connection (Warner Horizon Television)

Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. om February 6, 2017, an employee was working from a platform with a drawbridge to adjust a lighting fixture that was part of a television production set. As the employee walked backwards, he fell 6 feet into a pit that was under the drawbridge. He sustained a laceration to one of his elbows and a head injury, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.

Keywords: Elbow, Fall, Head, Laceration, Struck Against, Work Platform

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1219624.015 63 M Hospitalized injury Motion picture projectionists