Accident Summary Nr: 94101.015 - Employee Fractures Leg When Caught In Cable Slack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1219062.015 | 03/22/2017 | 811310 | Kone Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 15, 2017, an employee was replacing an elevator cable. Th e employee's leg got caught in the cable slack and fractured their lower leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1219062.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |