Accident Summary Nr: 94097.015 - Employee falls from bridge and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218941.015 | 03/21/2017 | 1611 | 237310 | 133973 - Wright Brothers Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:12 a.m. on March 22, 2017, Employee #1 was on a bridge disassembling a paving machine. A pin was removed and the machine fell from the bridge with Employee #1, approximately 25 feet. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218941.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |