Accident Summary Nr: 94093.015 - Employee crashes into rack and breaks leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218550.015 | 03/22/2017 | 424480 | Wm. Bolthouse Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on February 3, 2017, an employee was driving a maintenance utility vehicle and crashed it into a metal storage rack. The employee received a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218550.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, farm workers |