Accident Summary Nr: 94083.015 - Employee's fingertip is amputated when caught between pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1214944.015 | 02/28/2017 | 493120 | Forem Facility Management, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on February 22, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a powered pallet jack when his pinky finger was caught between the pallet jack and a racking system. Employee #1 suffered a partial amputation of his pinky finger but he was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1214944.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |