Accident Summary Nr: 94080.015 - Employee falls from roof and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218780.015 | 03/21/2017 | 238160 | Petersen-Dean Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:20 p.m. on March 8, 2017, an employee was taking measurements for a roofing and solar project at a residential house. The employee fell approximately 9 ft. to the ground below while descending the portable ladder. He suffered fractured arms and laceration to forehead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218780.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |