Accident Summary Nr: 94048.015 - Employee dies from stroke/brain aneurysm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218546.015 | 03/16/2017 | 713910 | Forebay Golf Course |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 12, 2017, an employee was working inside a golf pro-shop. The employee told customers he wasn't feeling good and called 911. The employee died from a stroke/brain aneurysm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218546.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |