Accident Summary Nr: 94045.015 - Employee trips and falls in parking lot and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218548.015 | 03/21/2017 | 451140 | Forrests Music |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 9, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a musical instrument retailer, was walking back to the office from the dumpster. She tripped and fell onto the asphalt surface in the employee parking lot. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. She was admitted and treated for a fracture to her right hip (pelvic bone).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218548.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |