Accident Summary Nr: 94029.015 - Employee is injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218419.015 | 03/20/2017 | 561210 | Navfac Midlant |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on March 16, 2017, an employee was troubleshooting an energized electrical circuit. The employee received an electrical shock and fell from the ladder he were using. The employee suffered a fractured eye socket, lacerations, broken vertebra, broken back, and broken wrist. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218419.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |