Accident Summary Nr: 94018.015 - Employee is injured when left hand is suctioned by vacuum eq
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218228.015 | 03/20/2017 | 237310 | Southern Road & Bridge, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on March 10, 2017, an employee was dust cleaning by using a vacuum equipment. His left hand was suctioned by the vacuum equipment causing sprains and swelling in the whole arm. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218228.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury |