Accident Summary Nr: 94009.015 - Employee reports feeling ill while sorting farm products
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218242.015 | 03/17/2017 | 311119 | Kern Delta Company Llc |
Abstract: At 8:43 p.m. on March 16, 2017, an employee was sorting potatoes for processing. The employee began to feel ill and went into the break room to relax. The employee was overcome with weakness and dizziness and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218242.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |