Accident Summary Nr: 94002.015 - Employee fractures shoulder falling off a dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218154.015 | 02/28/2017 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on February 22, 2017, Employee #1 was stacking boxes at the edge of the loading dock when he tripped on a bolt. He fell from the dock to the pavement and fractured his right shoulder. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218154.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mail carriers, postal service |