Accident: 93986.015 - Employee Falls Through Covered Sky Light And Sustained Multi
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1218013.015 | 03/17/2017 | Penn Recycling, Inc. |
At 10:45 a.m. on March 15, 2017, an employee was on the snow covered roof of the garage, repairing a roof leak. The employee fell through a plastic sky light, s triking a parked vehicle and concrete floor. The employee suffered multiple inj uries to his head and chest and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218013.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |