Accident Summary Nr: 93986.015 - Employee falls through covered sky light and sustained multi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218013.015 | 03/17/2017 | 423930 | Penn Recycling, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on March 15, 2017, an employee was on the snow covered roof of the garage, repairing a roof leak. The employee fell through a plastic sky light, striking a parked vehicle and concrete floor. The employee suffered multiple injuries to his head and chest and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218013.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |