Accident Summary Nr: 93982.015 - Employee's foot and ankle is crushed between forklift and a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217975.015 | 03/17/2017 | 423120 | Dhl Supply Chain |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on February 2, 2017, an employee was operating a forklift to pull stock and misjudged a turn and attempted to stop the forklift with their foot. The employee's left foot was caught between the forklift and the rack bumper. The employee's left foot and ankle was crushed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217975.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |