Accident Summary Nr: 93964.015 - Employee amputates toe while operating machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217228.015 | 03/14/2017 | 238990 | Blue Iron Foundations And Shoring, Llc |
Abstract: At about 5:00 p.m. on March 3, 2017, an employee was operating a machine. His foot got caught and his toe was amputated by the machine. The employee was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alteration or rehabilitation | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217228.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |