Accident Summary Nr: 93939.015 - Employee is crushed under falling concrete slab and is kille
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1217736.015 | 03/16/2017 | 238190 | Mendoza House Leveling |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on March 15, 2017, Employee #1 was digging a tunnel under a concrete porch when a portion of the concrete slab collapsed. Employee #1 was crushed under the concrete slab and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1217736.015 | 32 | M | Fatality |