Accident Summary Nr: 93924.015 - Employee is struck by train and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217569.015 | 03/16/2017 | 484110 | Timmerman Starlite Trucking |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 a.m. on March 16, 2017, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a passing train.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217569.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |