Accident Summary Nr: 93922.015 - Employee's right pinky finger contacts chain sprocket and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217570.015 | 03/15/2017 | 311812 | Flowers Baking Company Of Lenexa Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on March 11, 2017, an employee was lubricating a chain and sprocket chain when the rag he was using got caught. His right hand was pulled into the chain, resulting in the amputation of his right pinky finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217570.015 | 28 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |