Accident Summary Nr: 93906.015 - Employee carrying blankets up stairs falls and injures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217443.015 | 03/13/2017 | 561720 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:17 a.m. on March 8, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a health care and rehabilitation center, was carrying blankets up a stairway. She fell backwards and down the stairs to the floor. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. She was treated for pain in her left leg and discharged.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217443.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |