Accident Summary Nr: 93903.015 - Employee pinned between beams is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217383.015 | 03/14/2017 | 333923 | Omi Crane Systems Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 p.m. on March 3, 2017, Employee #1 was pinned between steel beams and his chest was crushed. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217383.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |