Accident Summary Nr: 93883.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and sustains multiple fractur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217226.015 | 03/14/2017 | 445110 | Food Nation Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on March 9, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a distributor of foods to grocery stores, was working in a warehouse. He was retrieving boxes when he was struck by a forklift. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217226.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |