Accident Summary Nr: 93865.015 - Employee is bitten by cat and is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215747.015 | 03/08/2017 | 0752 | 812910 | 317716012 - Hannah'S Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 25, 2017, an employee was bitten by a cat, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1215747.015 | 21 | F | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |