Accident Summary Nr: 93865.015 - Employee is bitten by cat and is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 93865.015 -- Report ID: 1054191 -- Event Date: 02/25/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1215747.01503/08/20170752812910317716012 - Hannah'S Llc

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 25, 2017, an employee was bitten by a cat, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.

Keywords: Animal, Animal Bite, Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1215747.015 21 F Hospitalized injury Technicians, n.e.c. Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: